Invited groups |
2016Roy Peck invitational 2016 Results - Roy Peck invitational
Published by
Results by: RunnerCard Licensed to Riverton High School - WY HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016
2016 Roy Peck - 4/16/2016
Wolverine Sports Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dykman, Emerald Worland High 13.01 13.16 5 10
2 Philleo, Abby Wind River H 13.42 13.43 5 8
3 Bullington, Baylie Lander 13.98 13.62 4 6
4 Hawk, Rheannon Dubois HS 13.56 13.62 5 5
5 Potratz, Taylor Rawlins 13.78 13.67 5 4
6 Pacheco, Olivia Rawlins 13.85 13.70 5 3
7 May, Matti Meeteetse 13.56 14.00 5 2
8 Stehlin, Zoe Thermopolis 13.61 14.03 5 1
9 Rhodes, Elizabeth Thermopolis 14.40 14.05 4
10 Skidgel, Aivree Rawlins 13.88 14.11 5
11 Yorgason, Kyli Riverton Hig 14.25 14.32 4
12 Schamber, Aaryn Lander 15.66 14.95 4
13 Medina, Kianna Rawlins 16.10 15.01 3
14 Poppie, Kryslin Rawlins 15.33 15.12 4
15 Hernandez, Stephanie Rawlins 15.69 15.25 3
16 Dick, Annika Wind River H 15.81 15.37 3
17 Ayungua, Elisa Worland High 15.87 15.46 3
18 Gibson, Marie Dubois HS 15.27 15.47 4
19 Peterson, Charlie Riverton Hig 16.29 15.51 3
20 Romero, Lexhie Lander 15.84 15.73 3
21 Newbrough, Hayli Rawlins 15.59 15.85 4
22 McMullen, Bailey Rawlins 16.23 15.93 3
23 Cunningham, Sady Lander 16.97 16.67 2
24 Duran, Tyla Riverton Hig 18.44 17.47 2
25 Magruder, Emma Riverton Hig 16.94 17.61 2
-- Desmond, Kambree Shoshoni Hig NT 1
-- Neubert, Laura Shoshoni Hig NT 1
-- Lopez, Anna Worland High NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dykman, Emerald Worland High 26.92 27.46 4 10
2 Pacheco, Olivia Rawlins 28.84 28.27 4 8
3 Philleo, Abby Wind River H 30.69 28.63 3 6
4 George, Makayla Thermopolis 28.80 28.92 4 5
5 Skidgel, Aivree Rawlins 29.74 29.83 4 4
6 May, Matti Meeteetse 29.85 29.88 4 3
7 Rhodes, Elizabeth Thermopolis 30.40 30.12 3 2
8 Yorgason, Kyli Riverton Hig 29.58 30.20 4 1
9 Jennings, Katelyn Shoshoni Hig 30.34 2
10 Potratz, Taylor Rawlins 29.16 30.50 4
11 Steffen, Ashley Shoshoni Hig 31.25 2
12 Schamber, Aaryn Lander 32.89 31.43 3
13 Newbrough, Hayli Rawlins 32.81 31.46 3
14 Votaw, Merik Meeteetse 33.45 32.10 3
15 Poppie, Kryslin Rawlins 31.94 32.55 3
16 Dick, Annika Wind River H 33.11 32.82 3
17 Medina, Kianna Rawlins 34.26 33.34 2
18 Romero, Lexhie Lander 33.49 33.79 2
19 Desmond, Kambree Shoshoni Hig 34.33 2
20 Magruder, Emma Riverton Hig 35.85 37.90 2
-- White Buffalo, Lauryn Riverton Hig 34.53 FS 2
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McMahon, Rose Lander 1:06.50 1:09.90 2 10
2 Schamber, Aaryn Lander 1:13.50 1:13.28 2 8
3 Votaw, Merik Meeteetse 1:15.25 1:15.99 2 6
4 Poppie, Kryslin Rawlins 1:15.00 1:18.73 2 5
5 Medina, Kianna Rawlins 1:18.00 1:19.98 2 4
6 Vogel, Kit Wind River H 1:20.64 1:23.33 1 3
7 Magruder, Emma Riverton Hig 1:22.50 1:27.64 1 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pettit, Jaitlyn Riverton Hig 2:33.00 2:41.40 10
2 Belford, Montana Rawlins 2:45.00 2:43.65 8
3 Logue, Alyssa Lander 2:44.84 2:56.49 6
4 Duran, Wolf Star Lander 2:59.87 3:00.86 5
5 Kauffman, Rachael Lander 2:55.69 3:03.43 4
6 Anesi, Kodi Wind River H 3:06.40 3
7 Washakie, Tuesday Lander 2:57.77 3:07.87 2
8 Ahnfeldt-Mollerup, Hanne Shoshoni Hig 3:13.87 1
9 Peck, Keira Riverton Hig 3:22.00 3:22.62
10 Nacota, Shandi Wind River H 3:28.66 3:27.05
11 Harris, Janae Riverton Hig 3:33.00 3:56.08
12 Bixler, Liz Rawlins 4:22.00 4:18.32
13 Weber, Jessica Riverton Hig 3:42.00 4:18.49
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Jules Thermopolis 5:34.07 5:47.32 10
2 Brown, Charlene Wyoming Indi 5:50.00 5:53.55 8
3 Belford, Montana Rawlins 5:45.00 5:54.97 6
4 Maddock, Chandra Thermopolis 5:59.65 6:16.55 5
5 Ryan, Maggie Thermopolis 6:08.00 6:18.15 4
6 Anesi, Kodi Wind River H 6:44.44 6:36.97 3
7 Kauffman, Rachael Lander 6:44.64 6:47.50 2
8 Duran, Wolf Star Lander 6:51.11 6:58.31 1
9 Washakie, Tuesday Lander 7:02.27 7:09.11
10 Bad Hawk, Chelsea Lander 7:04.74 7:21.01
11 Peck, Keira Riverton Hig 7:16.00 7:26.36
12 Harris, Janae Riverton Hig 7:21.00 7:29.05
13 Weber, Jessica Riverton Hig 8:15.00 7:30.58
14 Nacota, Shandi Wind River H 7:49.59 7:31.40
15 Ahnfeldt-Mollerup, Hanne Shoshoni Hig 8:40.31
-- Murphy, Gaven Shoshoni Hig NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stingley, Trysta Riverton Hig 13:27.00 13:10.07 10
2 Stewart, Jessica Riverton Hig 13:12.41 8
3 Murphy, Gaven Shoshoni Hig 13:13.13 6
4 Klingler, Allyson Worland High 5:55.00 13:26.68 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cox, Avery Lander 18.10 17.44 10
2 Rogers, Edain Lander 19.50 18.84 8
3 Gopp, Kaylie Riverton Hig 19.34 19.12 6
4 Herbert, Lue Wind River H 18.80 19.17 5
5 Horn, Shelby Dubois HS 19.15 19.32 4
6 Horrocks, Tyfanee Shoshoni Hig 22.50 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bullington, Baylie Lander 53.30 52.81 2 10
2 Herbert, Lue Wind River H 52.63 53.44 2 8
3 Potratz, Taylor Rawlins 52.40 55.43 2 6
4 Cox, Avery Lander 54.50 56.34 2 5
5 McDermott, Haley Thermopolis 56.98 1 4
6 Capitan, Vonnie Wind River H 59.77 57.34 1 3
7 Lewis, Kaylee Riverton Hig 51.65 58.33 2 2
8 Gopp, Kaylie Riverton Hig 59.54 1:01.56 2 1
9 Horrocks, Tyfanee Shoshoni Hig 1:00.54 1:03.03 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rawlins 'A' 54.39 54.66 10
1) Belford, Montana 2) Skidgel, Aivree
3) Pacheco, Olivia 4) Potratz, Taylor
2 Lander 'A' 54.70 56.00 8
1) Cox, Avery 2) Rogers, Edain
3) McMahon, Rose 4) Bullington, Baylie
3 Riverton High School 'A' 56.27 6
1) Lanham, Aly 2) Yorgason, Kyli
3) Lewis, Kaylee 4) Pettit, Jaitlyn
4 Wind River HS 'A' 56.00 57.73 5
1) Anesi, Kodi 2) David, Madi
3) Herbert, Lue 4) Philleo, Abby
5 Shoshoni High School 'A' 58.58 4
1) Jennings, Katelyn 2) LeClair, Shayde
3) Steffen, Ashley 4) Desmond, Kambree
6 Dubois HS 'A' 58.65 3
1) Horn, Shelby 2) Chandler, Ione
3) Gibson, Marie 4) Baker, Aubrey
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lander 'A' 4:36.00 4:39.32 10
1) Cox, Avery 2) Rogers, Edain
3) McMahon, Rose 4) Bullington, Baylie
2 Thermopolis High School 'A' 4:24.00 4:46.60 8
1) McDermott, Haley 2) Ryan, Maggie
3) Stehlin, Zoe 4) Maddock, Chandra
3 Riverton High School 'A' 5:15.21 6
1) Pettit, Jaitlyn 2) Lanham, Aly
3) Lewis, Kaylee 4) Dolcater, Madyson
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 'A' 10:34.00 10:34.68 10
1) Ward, Jules 2) McDermott, Haley
3) Ryan, Maggie 4) Maddock, Chandra
2 Riverton High School 'A' 10:45.00 10:49.77 8
1) Pettit, Jaitlyn 2) Stingley, Trysta
3) Stewart, Jessica 4) Dolcater, Madyson
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 George, Makayla Thermopolis 4-07.00 4-07.00 10
2 McMahon, Rose Lander 4-04.00 4-02.00 7
2 Capitan, Vonnie Wind River H 4-04.00 4-02.00 7
4 Lanham, Aly Riverton Hig 4-05.00 J4-02.00 5
5 Peterson, Charlie Riverton Hig 4-04.00 4-00.00 4
6 Vogel, Kit Wind River H 4-02.00 J4-00.00 3
-- Moss, Alana St. Stephens NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- May, Matti Meeteetse 7-09.00 NH
-- Horn, Shelby Dubois HS NH
-- Yorgason, Kyli Riverton Hig 7-06.00 NH
-- McDermott, Haley Thermopolis NH
-- Cunningham, Sady Lander NH
-- Baker, Aubrey Dubois HS NH
-- Hawk, Rheannon Dubois HS 7-08.00 NH
-- Gopp, Kaylie Riverton Hig 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lopez, Anna Worland High 16-08.00 10
2 Chandler, Ione Dubois HS 14-04.50 14-01.50 8
3 George, Makayla Thermopolis 13-06.00 13-09.50 6
4 Jennings, Katelyn Shoshoni Hig 13-05.50 4.50
4 Skidgel, Aivree Rawlins 14-05.00 13-05.50 4.50
6 Rogers, Edain Lander 14-00.00 12-09.50 3
7 Curtis, Gracen Meeteetse 11-05.00 12-08.00 2
8 Curtis, Devon Meeteetse 11-11.00 12-07.50 1
9 Steffen, Ashley Shoshoni Hig 12-04.50
10 Olsen, Jamey Meeteetse 12-00.00 12-01.00
11 White Buffalo, Lauryn Riverton Hig 11-11.25 11-07.00
12 Votaw, Merik Meeteetse 12-00.00 11-02.00
13 Bennett, Ashley Dubois HS 10-10.00 11-01.00
14 Neubert, Laura Shoshoni Hig 10-01.50
15 Romero, Lexhie Lander 9-08.00 8-06.50
-- Maddock, Chandra Thermopolis 14-00.00 ND
-- Lind, Taylor Worland High ND
-- Mills, Kylah Worland High 13-07.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Kaylee Riverton Hig 32-04.00 31-08.50 10
2 Jennings, Katelyn Shoshoni Hig 30-04.00 8
3 George, Makayla Thermopolis 30-10.00 28-06.00 6
4 Chandler, Ione Dubois HS 27-01.00 28-01.50 5
5 Steffen, Ashley Shoshoni Hig 29-00.00 27-08.00 4
6 Logue, Alyssa Lander 28-07.00 26-06.00 3
7 Bennett, Ashley Dubois HS 24-02.50 26-04.50 2
8 Pacheco, Olivia Rawlins 25-06.00 1
9 Curtis, Devon Meeteetse 22-05.00 24-05.50
10 White Buffalo, Lauryn Riverton Hig 23-00.00 23-05.50
11 Curtis, Gracen Meeteetse 23-00.00 23-03.50
-- Newbrough, Hayli Rawlins 27-11.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alcaraz, Mariah Worland High 32-10.50 31-09.50 10
2 Longtine, Megan Wind River H 33-04.00 30-05.50 8
3 LeClair, Shayde Shoshoni Hig 31-08.50 29-09.00 6
4 Fightingbear, Jaylynn Wind River H 31-03.00 28-09.50 5
5 Bennett, Ashley Dubois HS 30-01.00 28-08.25 4
6 Wells, Kelsie Riverton Hig 28-11.50 28-07.25 3
7 Caballero, Alexa Worland High 30-04.25 28-07.00 2
8 St. Clair, Shauntae Wyoming Indi 30-11.00 28-02.50 1
9 Rhodes, Elizabeth Thermopolis 30-06.00 28-01.25
10 Garay, Chassidi Worland High 30-11.50 27-11.50
11 Posey, Sadie Lander 27-04.00 27-10.00
12 May, Matti Meeteetse 28-06.00 27-04.50
13 Koivupalo, Ryann Lander 26-05.00 27-01.50
14 Masson, Julia Riverton Hig 27-00.50 26-11.25
15 Miller, Zoe Worland High 25-06.25 26-06.00
16 Fender, Megan Shoshoni Hig 27-11.00 25-03.50
17 Webb, Nancy Riverton Hig 25-00.00
18 Jones, Saige Worland High 23-05.75 24-09.50
19 McMullen, Bailey Rawlins 23-04.00 24-05.50
20 St. Clair, Gabby Lander 24-03.00 24-05.00
21 Moss, Alana St. Stephens 24-06.00 23-11.50
22 Curtis, Devon Meeteetse 24-07.00 23-10.00
23 Ulrich, Adrianna Lander 22-05.00 23-09.00
24 David, Madi Wind River H 24-07.00 23-08.75
25 Morgan, Bailey Rawlins 23-09.00 23-07.25
26 Myers, Maddy Meeteetse 25-03.00 23-06.00
27 HerManyHorses, Alsee Wyoming Indi 23-07.00 23-05.50
28 Thomas, Riley Riverton Hig 26-09.00 23-03.00
29 Garcia, Charlyn Riverton Hig 27-05.00 23-00.00
30 Duran, Tyla Riverton Hig 24-02.00 22-08.00
31 Newbrough, Hayli Rawlins 24-03.00 22-05.25
32 Warren, Missy Wind River H 21-03.00 22-03.50
33 Hernandez, Stephanie Rawlins 24-02.00 22-02.25
34 Groesbeck, Kalista St. Stephens 20-06.00 21-10.00
35 Corbett, Anna Meeteetse 22-00.00 21-07.00
36 Topaum, Kim Wyoming Indi 21-00.50
37 Lind, Taylor Worland High 20-01.25 19-10.00
38 Jenkins, Ashlyn St. Stephens 20-08.50 19-02.00
39 Kaiser, Jasmine Lander 16-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Longtine, Megan Wind River H 95-06 101-05.50 10
2 St. Clair, Shauntae Wyoming Indi 97-02 100-01 8
3 LeClair, Shayde Shoshoni Hig 100-05 99-06 6
4 Alcaraz, Mariah Worland High 88-09 88-00 5
5 Bennett, Ashley Dubois HS 85-09 86-07 4
6 St. Clair, Gabby Lander 70-01 84-00.50 3
7 Myers, Maddy Meeteetse 90-03 83-09 2
8 Garay, Chassidi Worland High 81-07 82-02.50 1
9 Thomas, Riley Riverton Hig 83-09 79-00
10 Garcia, Charlyn Riverton Hig 70-10 78-11
11 HerManyHorses, Alsee Wyoming Indi 92-09.50 77-11.50
12 Posey, Sadie Lander 87-00 77-11
13 Wells, Kelsie Riverton Hig 75-11 76-08
14 Caballero, Alexa Worland High 88-07 72-11
15 Miller, Zoe Worland High 65-04 72-04
16 Masson, Julia Riverton Hig 67-03 71-08
17 Fightingbear, Jaylynn Wind River H 92-10 71-07
18 Koivupalo, Ryann Lander 71-04 70-11
19 Hernandez, Stephanie Rawlins 80-05 70-06
20 Duran, Tyla Riverton Hig 58-00 69-11
21 Fender, Megan Shoshoni Hig 61-09 68-03
22 Ulrich, Adrianna Lander 66-04 67-08
23 Jones, Saige Worland High 75-03 67-05.50
24 Morgan, Bailey Rawlins 50-11 66-10
25 Corbett, Anna Meeteetse 77-00 66-00
26 McMullen, Bailey Rawlins 51-04 62-03
27 Lind, Taylor Worland High 59-05 58-02.50
28 Moss, Alana St. Stephens 59-04 51-10
29 Groesbeck, Kalista St. Stephens 44-11.25 51-08.50
30 Warren, Missy Wind River H 56-08 51-01
31 Jenkins, Ashlyn St. Stephens 44-09 44-08
32 Ayungua, Elisa Worland High 49-09 42-06
-- Rhodes, Elizabeth Thermopolis 98-05 ND
-- Topaum, Kim Wyoming Indi 59-09.25 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Alec Riverton Hig 11.60 11.24 7 10
2 Bjorhus, Cody Thermopolis 11.47 11.31 7 8
3 Ramsey, Wyatt Shoshoni Hig 11.67 11.32 7 6
4 Hickerson, Patrick Lander 11.95 11.53 7 5
5 Trembly, Josh Lander 12.11 11.70 7 4
6 Sanchez-Roman, Caleb Wyoming Indi 11.79 11.87 7 3
7 Johnson, Carter Meeteetse 12.38 11.89 6 2
8 Kroger, Blaine Worland High 12.00 12.05 7 1
9 Lambeth, Hayden Worland High 12.24 12.06 6
10 Swenson, Conrad Lander 12.35 12.09 6
11 Moore, Alex Rawlins 12.15 12.11 6
12 Kinney, Colin Lander 13.22 12.30 4
13 Frazier, Cody Riverton Hig 12.50 12.35 5
14 Quarles, Nathan Lander 12.61 12.52 5
15 Burbank, Owen Meeteetse 12.81 12.54 5
16 Miller, Morgan Wind River H 12.02 12.56 7
17 Jones, Jj Rawlins 13.08 12.57 4
18 Pfeffer, Ryan Rawlins 13.00 12.63 5
19 Meier, Logan Thermopolis 13.13 12.66 4
20 Aycock, Ethan Riverton Hig 13.14 12.73 4
21 Quarles, Zachary Lander 12.70 12.77 5
22 Sullivan, Brennan Riverton Hig 12.92 12.83 5
23 Wyant, Drew Lander 12.95 1
24 Rumery-Rico, Adrian Wind River H 13.01 13.07 4
25 Lake, Garrett Wind River H 12.32 13.09 6
26 McGill, Jerry Wyoming Indi 12.81 13.15 5
27 McCann, Daniel Rawlins 13.43 13.37 4
28 Divers, Antonio St. Stephens 13.29 13.37 4
29 Coons, Caden Riverton Hig 14.86 13.53 2
30 Smith, Nolan Lander 13.92 13.58 3
31 Jay, Connor Lander 14.00 13.61 3
32 Soldier Wolf, Hista St. Stephens 13.52 13.64 4
33 Codevilla, Jeff Dubois HS 13.65 1
34 Stuber, Jack Lander 13.73 13.67 3
35 Federer, Isaac Lander 13.86 13.75 3
36 Baker, Caleb Lander 14.33 13.83 2
37 Nyberg, Brokk Riverton Hig 14.23 13.88 3
38 Friday, Kolten Wind River H 14.09 1
39 Harms, Liam Riverton Hig 14.17 14.21 3
40 Kimber, Bridger Lander 14.42 1
41 Faaberg, Jeff Riverton Hig 14.35 14.69 2
42 Friday, Johnny Lander 14.77 14.79 2
43 Lutz, Simon Shoshoni Hig 14.80 14.88 2
44 LaJeunesse, Justin Shoshoni Hig 14.45 14.96 2
45 Highsmith, Ethan Shoshoni Hig 15.66 15.38 2
46 Hubbard, Julian St. Stephens 15.57 15.39 2
47 Cornell, Wade Shoshoni Hig 15.66 15.44 1
48 Ingalls, Ethan Wind River H 15.99 15.80 1
-- Rodgers, Sam Lander 12.23 FS 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramsey, Wyatt Shoshoni Hig 24.21 23.14 6 10
2 Newell, Cody Worland High 23.95 24.07 6 8
3 Cady, Andrew Worland High 25.63 24.20 5 6
4 Baker, Brock Dubois HS 24.47 1 5
5 Kroger, Blaine Worland High 24.49 24.49 6 4
6 Moore, Alex Rawlins 25.78 24.99 5 3
7 Igou, Cameron Thermopolis 25.00 1 2
8 Quarles, Nathan Lander 25.59 25.19 5 1
9 Rishel, Charles Worland High 25.39 25.47 6
10 Kinney, Colin Lander 26.71 25.51 4
11 Miller, Morgan Wind River H 25.62 25.58 5
12 Burbank, Cole Meeteetse 25.46 25.97 5
13 Braun, Aaron Rawlins 26.00 26.02 4
14 Pfeffer, Ryan Rawlins 25.58 26.02 5
15 Lake, Garrett Wind River H 25.87 26.08 5
16 Frazier, Cody Riverton Hig 25.80 26.21 5
17 Wyant, Drew Lander 26.92 26.23 4
18 Jones, Jj Rawlins 27.30 26.29 4
19 Sullivan, Brennan Riverton Hig 26.40 26.32 4
20 LoneBear, Braydon Riverton Hig 27.48 26.50 3
21 Hubbard, Xavier St. Stephens 26.11 26.55 4
22 Meier, Logan Thermopolis 26.79 1
23 Aycock, Ethan Riverton Hig 27.47 27.25 4
24 Little, Jared Thermopolis 27.50 27.29 3
25 Soldier Wolf, Hista St. Stephens 27.24 27.37 4
26 Bennett, Austin Lander 29.88 28.06 3
27 Stuber, Jack Lander 28.86 28.36 3
28 Roy, Jasper Lander 30.80 28.94 2
29 Jay, Connor Lander 29.28 29.21 3
30 Rumery-Rico, Adrian Wind River H 28.70 29.31 3
31 Friday, Kolten Wind River H 29.77 1
32 Faaberg, Jeff Riverton Hig 30.64 29.77 2
33 Baker, Caleb Lander 30.11 29.82 2
34 Sabatka, Caleb Dubois HS 30.03 30.26 2
35 Harms, Liam Riverton Hig 30.84 31.68 2
36 Ingalls, Ethan Wind River H 34.18 33.25 2
37 Groesbeck, Kaleb St. Stephens 34.88 38.79 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Draper, Brayden Riverton Hig 53.73 54.68 5 10
2 Richardson, Alec Riverton Hig 53.00 55.93 5 8
3 Draper, Jaren Riverton Hig 55.65 56.06 5 6
4 Moore, Alex Rawlins 56.00 57.31 5 5
5 Torgerson, Billy Riverton Hig 57.24 58.17 5 4
6 Lake, Garrett Wind River H 56.56 58.22 5 3
7 Webster, Gabe Worland High 58.90 1 2
8 Rishel, Charles Worland High 58.06 58.95 4 1
9 Burbank, Cole Meeteetse 1:03.00 59.33 4
10 Braun, Aaron Rawlins 1:02.00 1:00.18 4
11 McCann, Daniel Rawlins 1:03.00 1:01.81 4
12 Hubbard, Xavier St. Stephens 1:01.68 1:01.95 4
13 Goodwine, Bryar Rawlins 1:02.25 1
14 Mellor, Dayrl Riverton Hig 1:01.00 1:02.99 4
15 Rumery-Rico, Adrian Wind River H 1:07.97 1:02.99 3
16 LoneBear, Braydon Riverton Hig 1:02.61 1:03.22 4
17 Hoopengarner, Ben Wind River H 1:04.48 1
18 Aycock, Ethan Riverton Hig 1:03.67 1:05.98 4
19 Truman, Caleb Worland High 1:06.57 2
20 Horn, Joe Rawlins 1:10.00 1:08.14 2
21 Bradshaw, Hunter Riverton Hig 1:08.19 2
22 Washburne, Caleb Rawlins 1:10.00 1:08.65 3
23 Baker, Caleb Lander 1:09.11 1
24 Jay, Connor Lander 1:05.40 1:09.89 3
25 Harms, Liam Riverton Hig 1:07.69 1:10.29 3
26 Faaberg, Jeff Riverton Hig 1:10.06 1:11.83 2
27 Coons, Caden Riverton Hig 1:17.08 1:12.98 2
28 Hernandez, Roberto St. Stephens 1:20.21 1:16.58 2
29 Ingalls, Ethan Wind River H 1:22.09 1:19.18 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swenson, Conrad Lander 2:08.24 2:22.30 10
2 Webster, Gabe Worland High 2:20.00 2:31.13 8
3 Harman, Porter Worland High 2:30.13 2:31.41 6
4 Gaytan, Christian Rawlins 2:31.00 2:32.21 5
5 Sandall, Kamden Lander 2:32.24 2:41.62 4
6 Logue, Ben Lander 2:40.82 2:42.14 3
7 Johnson, Wolf Lander 2:24.49 2:42.94 2
8 Washburne, Caleb Rawlins 2:45.00 3:00.80 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martello, Chance Worland High 4:58.27 4:50.64 10
2 Zoller, Ben Riverton Hig 4:55.00 4:51.50 8
3 Becher, Cullen Thermopolis 4:54.00 5:08.99 6
4 Hubbard, Xavier St. Stephens 5.14 5:13.18 5
5 Harman, Porter Worland High 5:24.64 5:19.56 4
6 Robinson, Nate Lander 5:14.11 5:29.17 3
7 Bell, Keilyn Wyoming Indi 5:28.00 5:31.47 2
8 Sandall, Zane Lander 5:24.31 5:34.37 1
9 Kaitchuck, Justin Thermopolis 6:27.00 5:34.96
9 Gaytan, Christian Rawlins 12:35.00 5:34.96
11 Neil, Trevor Meeteetse 6:00.00 5:41.78
12 Nelson, Nathaniel Worland High 5:48.79 5:42.87
13 C Hair, Russel Riverton Hig 5:44.02
14 Sandall, Kamden Lander 5:40.00 5:47.11
15 Kluesner, Anthony Meeteetse 5.41 5:53.01
16 Johnson, Wolf Lander 5:40.77 5:55.18
17 Logue, Ben Lander 5:40.42 6:00.50
18 George, Kolby Thermopolis 5:37.00 6:01.89
19 Castro, Wyat Riverton Hig 6:07.00 6:02.31
20 Lloyd, Devin Rawlins 13:24.00 6:08.42
21 Hubbard, Julian St. Stephens 5.53 6:20.32
22 Perkins, Sam Riverton Hig 6:21.00 6:38.81
23 Shroyer, Nate Riverton Hig 6:58.58
24 Hernandez, Roberto St. Stephens 6.53 7:12.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martello, Chance Worland High 10:46.38 10:59.18 10
2 Hessling, Kyle Wind River H 11:25.48 11:31.10 8
3 Makin, Duncan Riverton Hig 12:04.00 11:56.00 6
4 Robinson, Nate Lander 11:42.62 11:59.38 5
5 Sandall, Zane Lander 11:48.57 12:04.88 4
6 Jensen, Alex Thermopolis 12:46.61 12:44.56 3
7 Castro, Wyat Riverton Hig 13:10.00 12:57.84 2
8 Lloyd, Devin Rawlins 13:24.00 13:05.25 1
9 Perkins, Sam Riverton Hig 15:55.00 13:09.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jayson Lander 15.99 16.44 2 10
2 Shultz, Kylan Riverton Hig 16.13 16.76 2 8
3 Rose, Zak Dubois HS 17.69 17.16 2 6
4 Miller, Morgan Wind River H 18.19 17.78 2 5
5 Baker, Brock Dubois HS 17.92 1 4
6 Newell, Cody Worland High 18.06 18.45 2 3
7 Lyman, Brad Worland High 18.70 1 2
8 Garza, Josh Worland High 18.41 19.22 2 1
9 Rose, Klayton Dubois HS 21.29 20.62 1
10 Jordan, Ryan Wind River H 20.51 21.10 1
11 Bradshaw, Hunter Riverton Hig 22.57 21.80 1
12 Pickinpaugh, Zac Shoshoni Hig 17.43 21.89 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pickinpaugh, Zac Shoshoni Hig 43.46 43.52 2 10
2 Newell, Cody Worland High 44.02 43.66 2 8
3 Miller, Morgan Wind River H 45.18 45.76 2 6
4 Becher, Ethan Thermopolis 46.30 46.09 2 5
5 Shultz, Kylan Riverton Hig 45.36 46.46 2 4
6 Rose, Zak Dubois HS 46.48 1 3
7 Simpson, Jayson Lander 43.90 47.53 2 2
8 C'Bearing, Caleb Wind River H 46.25 48.43 2 1
9 Jordan, Ryan Wind River H 49.72 50.85 1
10 Davis, Trey Thermopolis 51.03 51.99 1
11 Truman, Caleb Worland High 53.15 1
12 Rose, Klayton Dubois HS 53.05 53.34 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 'A' 44.76 45.26 10
1) Bjorhus, Cody 2) Maddock, Chandler
3) Jensen, Domanic 4) Cornwell, Tyler
2 Worland High School 'A' 46.33 46.62 8
1) Cady, Andrew 2) Kroger, Blaine
3) Lambeth, Hayden 4) Newell, Cody
3 Riverton High School 'A' 46.81 6
1) Frazier, Cody 2) Draper, Jaren
3) Draper, Brayden 4) Higgs, Kyren
4 Shoshoni High School 'A' 47.26 5
1) Pickinpaugh, Zac 2) Pingetzer, J.J.
3) Medicine Cloud, Gary 4) Ramsey, Wyatt
5 Lander 'A' 45.69 47.28 4
1) Quarles, Zachary 2) Rodgers, Sam
3) Hickerson, Patrick 4) Trembly, Josh
6 Dubois HS 'A' 50.47 3
1) Hudson, Connor 2) Hudson, Hezakiah
3) Rose, Klayton 4) Rose, Zak
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.86 10
1) Maddock, Chandler 2) Becher, Cullen
3) Becher, Ethan 4) Hart, Jacob
2 Riverton High School 'A' 3:44.78 8
1) Draper, Jaren 2) Draper, Brayden
3) Torgerson, Billy 4) Higgs, Kyren
3 Lander 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.04 6
1) Simpson, Jayson 2) Quarles, Nathan
3) Morneau, Nate 4) Swenson, Conrad
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 'A' 8:40.00 8:55.29 10
1) Jensen, Domanic 2) Becher, Ethan
3) Maddock, Chandler 4) Becher, Cullen
2 Wind River HS 'A' 9:00.00 9:23.89 8
1) C'Bearing, Caleb 2) Hessling, Kyle
3) Oats, Xavier 4) Trumbull, Jayin
3 Worland High School 'A' 9:24.01 6
1) Webster, Gabe 2) Harman, Porter
3) Nelson, Nathaniel 4) Martello, Chance
4 Riverton High School 'A' 9:35.61 5
1) Makin, Duncan 2) C Hair, Russel
3) Torgerson, Billy 4) Mellor, Dayrl
5 Lander 'A' 10:02.90 4
1) Robinson, Nate 2) Johnson, Wolf
3) Sandall, Zane 4) Morneau, Nate
-- Rawlins 'A' NT
1) Gaytan, Christian 2) Goodwine, Bryar
3) Lloyd, Devin 4) Olson-Green, Malakai
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shultz, Kylan Riverton Hig 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
2 Lyman, Brad Worland High 5-11.00 J5-08.00 8
3 Findley, Dalton Wind River H 5-07.00 5-06.00 6
4 Higgs, Kyren Riverton Hig 5-04.00 5-04.00 5
5 Hudson, Hezakiah Dubois HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 2.50
5 LoneBear, Braydon Riverton Hig 5-04.00 5-02.00 2.50
5 Jones, Jj Rawlins 5-04.00 5-02.00 2.50
5 Burbank, Cole Meeteetse 5-03.00 5-02.00 2.50
9 Corbin, Clayton Meeteetse 4-11.00 5-00.00
9 Olson-Green, Malakai Rawlins 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Davis, Trey Thermopolis 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Trumbull, Jayin Wind River H NH
-- Igou, Cameron Thermopolis 5-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Kroger, Blaine Worland High 11-01.00 NH
-- Kluesner, Anthony Meeteetse 7-09.00 NH
-- Maddock, Chandler Thermopolis 8-01.00 NH
-- Kimber, Bridger Lander 9-06.00 NH
-- Kinney, Colin Lander 8-03.00 NH
-- Smith, Nolan Lander 8-06.00 NH
-- Mickelson, Jaden Worland High 10-01.00 NH
-- Wyant, Drew Lander 9-00.00 NH
-- Martinez, Jasper Rawlins 8-09.00 NH
-- Martinez, Devin Riverton Hig 8-00.00 NH
-- Burbank, Owen Meeteetse 10-01.00 NH
-- Burbank, Cole Meeteetse 8-09.00 NH
-- Draper, Brayden Riverton Hig 12-06.00 NH
-- Baker, Brock Dubois HS NH
-- Bjorhus, Cody Thermopolis 11-07.00 NH
-- Gerken, Kamden Lander 9-03.00 NH
-- Garza, Josh Worland High 11-07.00 NH
-- Johnson, Carter Meeteetse 10-01.00 NH
-- Draper, Jaren Riverton Hig 9-01.00 NH
-- Federer, Isaac Lander 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Alec Riverton Hig 21-04.50 21-01.50 10
2 Hickerson, Patrick Lander 18-09.75 18-10.00 8
3 Higgs, Kyren Riverton Hig 18-06.00 17-06.50 5.50
3 Goodwine, Bryar Rawlins 18-00.00 17-06.50 5.50
5 Rose, Zak Dubois HS 17-09.00 17-03.50 3.50
5 Hudson, Hezakiah Dubois HS 17-09.00 17-03.50 3.50
7 Igou, Cameron Thermopolis 16-00.00 16-11.50 2
8 Olson-Green, Malakai Rawlins 16-02.00 16-04.00 1
9 Medicine Cloud, Gary Shoshoni Hig 15-11.50
10 McGill, Jerry Wyoming Indi 14-06.75 15-06.00
11 Aycock, Ethan Riverton Hig 16-00.50 15-04.50
12 Pfeffer, Ryan Rawlins 15-07.00 15-04.00
13 Jones, Jj Rawlins 13-00.00 15-03.50
13 Quarles, Zachary Lander 16-08.75 15-03.50
15 Nelson, Nathaniel Worland High 15-05.00 15-02.50
16 Divers, Antonio St. Stephens 15-00.00 15-01.00
17 Curtis, Colton Meeteetse 16-03.00 14-11.50
18 Little, Jared Thermopolis 16-00.00 14-11.00
19 Quarles, Nathan Lander 16-06.00 14-09.50
20 Neil, Trevor Meeteetse 14-09.50 14-06.50
21 Corbin, Clayton Meeteetse 16-01.00 14-05.00
22 Braun, Aaron Rawlins 14-00.00 14-04.00
23 Bradshaw, Hunter Riverton Hig 14-03.25 14-03.00
24 Sabatka, Caleb Dubois HS 21-06.50 13-09.50
25 Harms, Liam Riverton Hig 14-10.00 13-07.50
26 Kendell-Brown, Charlie Meeteetse 12-10.50 12-09.50
27 Elliott, Hunter Worland High 12-05.50
28 Friday, Kolten Wind River H 11-09.00
29 Codevilla, Jeff Dubois HS 11-03.00 10-04.00
30 Jay, Connor Lander 14-02.00 9-03.50
-- Frazier, Cody Riverton Hig 17-02.50 ND
-- Roy, Jasper Lander 14-02.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Alec Riverton Hig 41-08.00 41-00.00 10
2 Shultz, Kylan Riverton Hig 39-06.00 40-04.00 8
3 Cornwell, Tyler Thermopolis 40-00.00 38-05.50 6
4 Hickerson, Patrick Lander 38-05.00 37-03.50 5
5 Divers, Antonio St. Stephens 34-05.00 35-02.00 4
6 Igou, Cameron Thermopolis 37-00.00 34-11.00 3
7 Hudson, Hezakiah Dubois HS 34-08.00 2
8 Rishel, Charles Worland High 36-05.50 32-10.00 1
9 Little, Jared Thermopolis 32-08.00 31-09.50
10 Truman, Caleb Worland High 31-07.50
11 Corbin, Clayton Meeteetse 31-00.00 31-07.00
12 Sabatka, Caleb Dubois HS 27-07.00
13 Kendell-Brown, Charlie Meeteetse 27-09.00 27-03.00
-- Elliott, Hunter Worland High 33-03.50 ND
-- Curtis, Colton Meeteetse 29-06.00 ND
-- Medicine Cloud, Gary Shoshoni Hig 33-10.00 ND
-- Mickelson, Jaden Worland High 37-11.00 ND
-- Rodgers, Sam Lander 37-06.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Hunter Riverton Hig 44-09.50 46-04.25 10
2 Cornwell, Tyler Thermopolis 45-01.00 44-05.00 8
3 Cady, Andrew Worland High 42-11.25 42-02.75 6
4 Trembly, Josh Lander 42-00.00 42-02.50 5
5 Pingetzer, J.J. Shoshoni Hig 45-00.00 40-05.50 4
6 Nicholas, Hoyt Worland High 38-00.00 39-03.25 3
7 Rich, Sampson Worland High 41-03.50 38-03.00 2
8 Friday, Johnny Lander 36-07.00 38-00.00 1
9 Horath, Taylor Worland High 35-06.50 37-02.25
10 Lambeth, Hayden Worland High 38-06.25 36-00.50
11 Wiley, Maclin Worland High 39-00.00 35-06.50
12 Fremlin, Jack Meeteetse 34-00.00 35-02.00
13 Stortroen, Kyle Riverton Hig 36-03.25 35-00.00
14 Tigner, Morgan Worland High 34-00.00 34-11.00
15 Yellowbear, Kyle Riverton Hig 34-07.00 34-09.00
16 Hoopengarner, Ben Wind River H 35-09.00 33-09.50
17 Mountian, Aaron Dubois HS 35-09.00 33-09.00
18 Sullivan, Brennan Riverton Hig 34-08.25 32-09.00
19 Fossy, Jake Riverton Hig 32-11.00 32-03.50
20 Jungck, Garrett Dubois HS 34-01.00 32-01.50
20 Bennett, Austin Lander 31-06.00 32-01.50
22 Graybill, Josh Meeteetse 30-05.50 31-06.00
22 Schrage, R.J. Worland High 32-05.50 31-06.00
24 Wilson, Taylor Riverton Hig 29-05.00 31-01.00
25 Turner, Brant Thermopolis 29-10.25 31-00.00
26 Nyberg, Brokk Riverton Hig 32-03.75 30-10.50
27 Neal, Case Dubois HS 30-10.25
28 Soldier Wolf, Hista St. Stephens 30-10.00 30-02.00
29 Trussell, Dillan Wind River H 29-11.00 28-10.50
30 Hernandez, Roberto St. Stephens 26-05.00 28-10.00
31 Galarza, Jose Worland High 29-00.75 28-09.50
32 Lawson, Hunter Riverton Hig 29-08.00 28-08.00
33 Ratliff, Bryce Lander 29-11.00 28-07.50
34 Martinez, David Rawlins 34-07.00 28-05.50
35 Lutz, Simon Shoshoni Hig 26-02.00 27-07.00
36 Wilson, Chris Worland High 29-00.00 27-02.50
37 Salazar, Rj Wind River H 25-08.00 26-07.50
38 Groesbeck, Kaleb St. Stephens 27-06.00 26-06.00
39 Highsmith, Ethan Shoshoni Hig 23-04.00 25-01.75
40 Horn, Joe Rawlins 23-04.50
41 McKee, Morgan Wind River H 22-04.50
-- Goodnight, Mearl Wyoming Indi 29-05.00 ND
-- Glad, Oscar Riverton Hig 27-04.50 ND
-- Little, Jared Thermopolis ND
-- McAdams, Owen Wind River H 27-02.00 ND
-- Kreager, Noah Lander 25-02.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas, Hoyt Worland High 140-00 139-06 10
2 Lee, Hunter Riverton Hig 124-00 119-04 8
3 Wiley, Maclin Worland High 125-08 118-04 6
4 Pingetzer, J.J. Shoshoni Hig 95-09 117-04.50 5
5 Rich, Sampson Worland High 124-00 113-08.50 4
6 Trembly, Josh Lander 130-00 111-05.50 3
7 Friday, Johnny Lander 107-00 107-07 2
8 Tigner, Morgan Worland High 94-00 102-09 1
9 Graybill, Josh Meeteetse 107-07 101-02
10 Martinez, David Rawlins 89-08 99-06.50
11 Stortroen, Kyle Riverton Hig 103-06 98-01
12 Horath, Taylor Worland High 104-00 97-09.50
13 Jungck, Garrett Dubois HS 03-10.50 91-07
14 Trussell, Dillan Wind River H 98-09.25 90-07
15 Nyberg, Brokk Riverton Hig 93-10 90-01
16 Hoopengarner, Ben Wind River H 95-07 88-02
17 Wilson, Taylor Riverton Hig 84-03
18 Groesbeck, Kaleb St. Stephens 85-08 83-09.50
19 Schrage, R.J. Worland High 92-10 83-02.50
20 Sullivan, Brennan Riverton Hig 98-06 83-01
21 Fremlin, Jack Meeteetse 88-00 80-05.50
22 Wilson, Chris Worland High 70-00 80-05
23 Fossy, Jake Riverton Hig 83-11 79-09
24 Codevilla, Jeff Dubois HS 68-03 79-00
25 Yellowbear, Kyle Riverton Hig 82-04 77-01
26 Ratliff, Bryce Lander 70-04 76-11
27 Galarza, Jose Worland High 87-01 76-02
28 Turner, Brant Thermopolis 82-02 75-08
29 Mountian, Aaron Dubois HS 71-02.25 74-05
30 Lawson, Hunter Riverton Hig 81-05 71-08
31 Neal, Case Dubois HS 71-02.50
32 Salazar, Rj Wind River H 79-09.50 70-06
33 Lutz, Simon Shoshoni Hig 67-07 69-02.50
34 Horn, Joe Rawlins 69-02
35 Federer, Isaac Lander 57-04 64-09
36 Highsmith, Ethan Shoshoni Hig 62-00 60-06
37 McKee, Morgan Wind River H 59-04
-- McAdams, Owen Wind River H 92-06.50 ND
-- Goodnight, Mearl Wyoming Indi 70-07 ND
-- Kreager, Noah Lander 80-03 ND
-- Glad, Oscar Riverton Hig 69-05 ND
-- Ramsey, Wyatt Shoshoni Hig ND
-- Hernandez, Roberto St. Stephens 80-11 ND
-- Bennett, Austin Lander 83-09 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lander 111 2) Riverton High School 82
3) Wind River HS 77 4) Thermopolis High School 71
5) RAWLINS 63.50 6) Worland High School 53
7) Shoshoni High School 42.50 8) Dubois HS 35
9) Wyoming Indian 17 10) Meeteetse 16
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverton High School 154 2) Worland High School 129
3) Lander 92 4) Thermopolis High School 73
5) Shoshoni High School 40 6) Wind River HS 37
7) Dubois HS 32.50 8) RAWLINS 24
9) St. Stephens Indian High S 9 10) Wyoming Indian 5
11) Meeteetse 4.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5317 views
History for Roy Peck invitational
Show 1 more
|